HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Cause for Divorce

19231h 18mHugh Dierker
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

David Butler and Fritzi Brunette star in this melodrama about an agricultural student whose wife longs for life in the city.

Drama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Cause for Divorce (1923) about?

David Butler and Fritzi Brunette star in this melodrama about an agricultural student whose wife longs for life in the city.

Who stars in Cause for Divorce?

Cause for Divorce stars Fritzi Brunette (Laura Parker), James O. Barrows (Prof. Williams), David Butler (Tom Parker), Charles Clary (Martin Sheldon), Frank Coghlan Jr. (Tommie Parker (as Junior Coghlan)). The film was directed by Hugh Dierker.

How long is Cause for Divorce?

Cause for Divorce has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1923.

Where can I watch Cause for Divorce?

Streaming availability for Cause for Divorce changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.