HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Night of Mystery

19371h 6mE.A. Dupont
IMDb 4.8
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Philo Vance investigates a series of murders among members of the wealthy Greene family.

Mystery
Philo Vance

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Night of Mystery (1937) about?

Philo Vance investigates a series of murders among members of the wealthy Greene family.

Who stars in Night of Mystery?

Night of Mystery stars Grant Richards (Philo Vance), Roscoe Karns (Sergeant Heath), Helen Burgess (Ada Greene), Ruth Coleman (Sibella Greene), Elizabeth Patterson (Mrs. Tobias Greene). The film was directed by E.A. Dupont.

How long is Night of Mystery?

Night of Mystery has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1937.

Is Night of Mystery worth watching?

Night of Mystery holds an IMDb rating of 4.8/10. Fans of Mystery are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Night of Mystery?

Streaming availability for Night of Mystery changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.