HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Love Crazy

19411h 39mJack Conway
IMDb 7.4 · Rotten Tomatoes 100%
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Hearty laughers welcome! Come on over and HOWL!"

Circumstance, an old flame and a mother-in-law drive a happily married couple to the verge of divorce and insanity.

ComedyRomance
InfidelityTaxiBad Mother-in-lawLunatic AsylumMisunderstandingDogScrewball ComedyRomantic MisunderstandingMan Disguised As WomanComedy Of Remarriage

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Love Crazy (1941) about?

Circumstance, an old flame and a mother-in-law drive a happily married couple to the verge of divorce and insanity.

Who stars in Love Crazy?

Love Crazy stars William Powell (Steve Ireland), Myrna Loy (Susan Ireland), Gail Patrick (Isobel Kimble Grayson), Jack Carson (Ward Willoughby), Florence Bates (Mrs. Cooper). The film was directed by Jack Conway.

How long is Love Crazy?

Love Crazy has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1941.

Is Love Crazy worth watching?

Love Crazy holds an IMDb rating of 7.4/10. On Rotten Tomatoes it scores 100. Fans of Comedy, Romance are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Love Crazy?

Streaming availability for Love Crazy changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.