HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Back Streets of Juarez

19471h 24mJosé Díaz Morales
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

In Ciudad Juárez, a prostitute decides to go straight when her drug-dealer lover is trapped. She marries a rich man, but a pimp from her past reappears unexpectedly.

Drama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Back Streets of Juarez (1947) about?

In Ciudad Juárez, a prostitute decides to go straight when her drug-dealer lover is trapped. She marries a rich man, but a pimp from her past reappears unexpectedly.

Who stars in Back Streets of Juarez?

Back Streets of Juarez stars Ramón Armengod, Emilia Guiú, Ninón Sevilla, Andrés Soler, Julio Ahuet. The film was directed by José Díaz Morales.

How long is Back Streets of Juarez?

Back Streets of Juarez has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1947.

Where can I watch Back Streets of Juarez?

Streaming availability for Back Streets of Juarez changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.