HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

No Man of Her Own

NR19501h 38mMitchell Leisen
IMDb 7.4
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A penniless pregnant woman adopts the identity of a rich woman killed in a train crash.

DramaCrimeThriller
BlackmailTrain CrashFilm NoirStolen IdentityUnmarried MotherChristmasJilted WomanDomesticMelodrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is No Man of Her Own (1950) about?

A penniless pregnant woman adopts the identity of a rich woman killed in a train crash.

Who stars in No Man of Her Own?

No Man of Her Own stars Barbara Stanwyck (Helen Ferguson), John Lund (Bill Harkness), Jane Cowl (Mrs. Harkness), Phyllis Thaxter (Patrice Harkness), Lyle Bettger (Stephen Morley). The film was directed by Mitchell Leisen.

How long is No Man of Her Own?

No Man of Her Own has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1950. It is rated NR.

Is No Man of Her Own worth watching?

No Man of Her Own holds an IMDb rating of 7.4/10. Fans of Drama, Crime, Thriller are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch No Man of Her Own?

Streaming availability for No Man of Her Own changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.