HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Return of Jack Slade

NR19551h 19mHarold D. Schuster
IMDb 6.1
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

To redeem his father's wrongdoings, Ericson joins the law to fight outlaws.

WesternAction
JealousyTreachery

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Return of Jack Slade (1955) about?

To redeem his father's wrongdoings, Ericson joins the law to fight outlaws.

Who stars in The Return of Jack Slade?

The Return of Jack Slade stars John Ericson (Jack Slade), Mari Blanchard (Texas Rose), Neville Brand (Harry), Angie Dickinson (Polly), Max Showalter (Billy Wilcox). The film was directed by Harold D. Schuster.

How long is The Return of Jack Slade?

The Return of Jack Slade has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1955. It is rated NR.

Is The Return of Jack Slade worth watching?

The Return of Jack Slade holds an IMDb rating of 6.1/10. Fans of Western, Action are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch The Return of Jack Slade?

Streaming availability for The Return of Jack Slade changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.