HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Dial Love for Murder

1619701h 24mWolfgang Becker
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Infidelity - A new kind of ball game"

A man plans to kill his wealthy wife for her money and so he can be with his beautiful young mistress. However, things don't turn out exactly as he had planned.

Crime
Blackmail

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Dial Love for Murder (1970) about?

A man plans to kill his wealthy wife for her money and so he can be with his beautiful young mistress. However, things don't turn out exactly as he had planned.

Who stars in Dial Love for Murder?

Dial Love for Murder stars Harald Leipnitz (Jan), Ruth-Maria Kubitschek (Angela), Véronique Vendell (Gina), Friedrich Joloff (Inspektor), Peter Capell (Vanetti). The film was directed by Wolfgang Becker.

How long is Dial Love for Murder?

Dial Love for Murder has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1970. It is rated 16.

Where can I watch Dial Love for Murder?

Streaming availability for Dial Love for Murder changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.