Waiting

Wheels on Meals

161h 48m1984Sammo Hung Kam-Bo
IMDb 7.0
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Feed

Why you'll love it

Synopsis

"Not since Don Quixote has Spain had so much fun!"

Cousins Thomas and David, owners of a mobile restaurant, team up with their friend Moby, a bumbling private detective, to save the beautiful Sylvia, a pickpocket.

RomanceActionComedyCrime
VanMartial ArtsKung FuSpainSibling RelationshipLove TrianglePickpocketChaseDetectiveFish Out Of Water

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Top Cast & Crew

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Police Story

Police Story

1985

Project A

Project A

1983

Rush Hour

Rush Hour

1998

Shanghai Noon

Shanghai Noon

2000

Drunken Master III

Drunken Master III

1994

The Legend of Drunken Master

The Legend of Drunken Master

1994

Kung Fu Hustle

Kung Fu Hustle

2004

Rumble in the Bronx

Rumble in the Bronx

1995

The Protector

The Protector

2005

Yes, Madam!

Yes, Madam!

1985

Lethal Weapon

Lethal Weapon

1987

Cobra Kai

Cobra Kai

2018

Frequently asked questions

What is Wheels on Meals (1984) about?

Cousins Thomas and David, owners of a mobile restaurant, team up with their friend Moby, a bumbling private detective, to save the beautiful Sylvia, a pickpocket.

Who stars in Wheels on Meals?

Wheels on Meals stars Jackie Chan (Thomas), Sammo Hung Kam-Bo (Moby), Yuen Biao (David), Lola Forner (Sylvia), Benny Urquidez (One of Mondale's Men). The film was directed by Sammo Hung Kam-Bo.

How long is Wheels on Meals?

Wheels on Meals has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1984. It is rated 16.

Is Wheels on Meals worth watching?

Wheels on Meals holds an IMDb rating of 7.0/10. Fans of Romance, Action, Comedy are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Wheels on Meals?

Streaming availability for Wheels on Meals changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.