HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Hungry Snake Woman

19861h 24mSisworo Gautama Putra
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A man, convinced that money and power can secure love, flees into the woods after attempting to rape his ex-girlfriend. He encounters the Snake Queen, who promises him immense wealth in exchange for his servitude.

HorrorFantasy
Snake

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Hungry Snake Woman (1986) about?

A man, convinced that money and power can secure love, flees into the woods after attempting to rape his ex-girlfriend. He encounters the Snake Queen, who promises him immense wealth in exchange for his servitude.

Who stars in The Hungry Snake Woman?

The Hungry Snake Woman stars Suzzanna (The Snake Queen / Suzy), George Rudy (Johan), Advent Bangun (Burhan), Nina Anwar (Carlita), Dorman Borisman. The film was directed by Sisworo Gautama Putra.

How long is The Hungry Snake Woman?

The Hungry Snake Woman has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1986.

Where can I watch The Hungry Snake Woman?

Streaming availability for The Hungry Snake Woman changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.