HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Tiger and The Female

19873hSamir Seif
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Officer Wahid is assigned to work undercover to enter the ring of the largest drug trafficker, he uses the help of the repentant night girl Naima, to impersonate the long-disappeared daughter of the drug leader, who welcomes them into his home before his sister discovers the truth.

ActionDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Tiger and The Female (1987) about?

Officer Wahid is assigned to work undercover to enter the ring of the largest drug trafficker, he uses the help of the repentant night girl Naima, to impersonate the long-disappeared daughter of the drug leader, who welcomes them into his home before his sister discovers the truth.

Who stars in The Tiger and The Female?

The Tiger and The Female stars Adel Emam (Major Waheed النمر والأنثى), Athar ElHakim (Naima نعيمة), Youssef Daoud (Major General Hosni اللواء حسني), Maher Essam (Tamer تامر), Mustafa Metwalli (Rumanna رُمانه). The film was directed by Samir Seif.

How long is The Tiger and The Female?

The Tiger and The Female has a runtime of 3 min and premiered in 1987.

Where can I watch The Tiger and The Female?

Streaming availability for The Tiger and The Female changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.