HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Deadly Reactor

19891h 28mDavid Heavener
IMDb 3.2
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

In a post-apocalypse world inhabited by the Amish, a roving gang is making life miserable for the peaceful townspeople. Only one lone gunfighter dares to stand in their way.

WesternScience Fiction

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Deadly Reactor (1989) about?

In a post-apocalypse world inhabited by the Amish, a roving gang is making life miserable for the peaceful townspeople. Only one lone gunfighter dares to stand in their way.

Who stars in Deadly Reactor?

Deadly Reactor stars David Heavener (Cody), Stuart Whitman (Duke), Darwyn Swalve (Hog), Alyson Davis (Shawna), Barbara Kerek (Mrs. Dawson). The film was directed by David Heavener.

How long is Deadly Reactor?

Deadly Reactor has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1989.

Is Deadly Reactor worth watching?

Deadly Reactor holds an IMDb rating of 3.2/10. Fans of Western, Science Fiction are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Deadly Reactor?

Streaming availability for Deadly Reactor changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.