HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Ek Ladka Ek Ladki

19922h 42mVijay Sadanah
IMDb 5.8
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"kitna pyaar tum-he karte hain"

A daughter returns to her deceased father's estate. She discovers that her uncle, who looks after the estate, has been embezzling her father's money.

ComedyRomanceDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Ek Ladka Ek Ladki (1992) about?

A daughter returns to her deceased father's estate. She discovers that her uncle, who looks after the estate, has been embezzling her father's money.

Who stars in Ek Ladka Ek Ladki?

Ek Ladka Ek Ladki stars Salman Khan (Raja), Neelam Kothari (Renu), Anupam Kher (Bhagwati Prasad), Asrani (Mudkatte), Tiku Talsania (Police Inspector). The film was directed by Vijay Sadanah.

How long is Ek Ladka Ek Ladki?

Ek Ladka Ek Ladki has a runtime of 2 min and premiered in 1992.

Is Ek Ladka Ek Ladki worth watching?

Ek Ladka Ek Ladki holds an IMDb rating of 5.8/10. Fans of Comedy, Romance, Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Ek Ladka Ek Ladki?

Streaming availability for Ek Ladka Ek Ladki changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.