HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Have a Wonderful Life

19921h 29mUlf Malmros
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Per is doing his military service when he finds out that his girlfriend back home in Stockholm is having an affair. He goes AWOL and tries to find a way back home. On the way he meets Hanna, the daughter of a travelling salesman who joins him on his journey.

ComedyDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Have a Wonderful Life (1992) about?

Per is doing his military service when he finds out that his girlfriend back home in Stockholm is having an affair. He goes AWOL and tries to find a way back home. On the way he meets Hanna, the daughter of a travelling salesman who joins him on his journey.

Who stars in Have a Wonderful Life?

Have a Wonderful Life stars Per Löfberg (Peter), Lina Perned (Hanna), Kjell Bergqvist (Hanna's father), Johan Humlesjö (Henkan), Björn Holmdén (Kent). The film was directed by Ulf Malmros.

How long is Have a Wonderful Life?

Have a Wonderful Life has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1992.

Where can I watch Have a Wonderful Life?

Streaming availability for Have a Wonderful Life changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.