HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Shaolin Kung Fu

1994Vincent Leung Wing-Chan
IMDb 7.1
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A documentary about Shaolin Kung Fu starring Jet Li

Documentary
Martial ArtsKung FuShaolin MasterShaolin Kung FuShaolin MonkDocumentary Filmmaking

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Shaolin Kung Fu (1994) about?

A documentary about Shaolin Kung Fu starring Jet Li

Who stars in Shaolin Kung Fu?

Shaolin Kung Fu stars Jet Li (actor), Hai-Tank (monk), Hongbo Chiao (actor), Yafei Cui (actor), Chin De (Shaolin monk historian). The film was directed by Vincent Leung Wing-Chan.

Is Shaolin Kung Fu worth watching?

Shaolin Kung Fu holds an IMDb rating of 7.1/10. Fans of Documentary are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Shaolin Kung Fu?

Streaming availability for Shaolin Kung Fu changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.