HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

South Beach Academy

R19961h 31mJoe Esposito
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"This year's student body is shaping up."

Brothers come to the aid of their uncle, who bet his Miami beach-sports school on a fixed volleyball game.

Comedy
BeachSummer CampVolleyballTeen Movie

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is South Beach Academy (1996) about?

Brothers come to the aid of their uncle, who bet his Miami beach-sports school on a fixed volleyball game.

Who stars in South Beach Academy?

South Beach Academy stars Al Lewis (Uncle Gene), James Hong (Johnny Staccato), Keith Coulouris (Harry Spencer), Elizabeth Kaitan (Shannon McSorley), Julie Lynn Cialini (Phyllis Glass). The film was directed by Joe Esposito.

How long is South Beach Academy?

South Beach Academy has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1996. It is rated R.

Where can I watch South Beach Academy?

Streaming availability for South Beach Academy changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.