HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Freedom-Oleron

20011h 47mBruno Podalydès
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

39 years old Jacques Monot is tired from the same vacation he and his family have every year so he decides to buy a boat.

Comedy

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Freedom-Oleron (2001) about?

39 years old Jacques Monot is tired from the same vacation he and his family have every year so he decides to buy a boat.

Who stars in Freedom-Oleron?

Freedom-Oleron stars Denis Podalydès (Jacques Monot), Guilaine Londez (Albertine Monot), Arnaud Jalbert (Benoît Monot), Ange Ruzé (Anatole Monot), Lou-Nil Font (Frédéric Monot). The film was directed by Bruno Podalydès.

How long is Freedom-Oleron?

Freedom-Oleron has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2001.

Where can I watch Freedom-Oleron?

Streaming availability for Freedom-Oleron changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.