HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Clouds After Cloud

20041h 30mChashi Nazrul Islam
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A story of Bangladesh’s liberation war of 1971. Where two doppelgängers encounter each other in the war camp. The film revolves around their friendship & journey after the war.

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Clouds After Cloud (2004) about?

A story of Bangladesh’s liberation war of 1971. Where two doppelgängers encounter each other in the war camp. The film revolves around their friendship & journey after the war.

Who stars in Clouds After Cloud?

Clouds After Cloud stars Riaz (Shejan Mahmud/Majid), Dilara Hanif Purnima (Suraiya), Mahfuz Ahmed (Nishat), Shahidul Alam Sachchu (Chuni), Khaleda Aktar Kolpona (Majid's Mother). The film was directed by Chashi Nazrul Islam.

How long is Clouds After Cloud?

Clouds After Cloud has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2004.

Where can I watch Clouds After Cloud?

Streaming availability for Clouds After Cloud changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.