HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Conversations with Mother

20041h 30mSantiago Carlos Oves
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Jaime has lost his job and has to provide for his wife, son and daughter. Pressured by this circumstances, he visits his mom, who lives in an apartment he owns, to ask her to move with him so he can sell the apartment. But she is not going to cooperate. And, to Jaime's surprise, she also has a boyfriend!

ComedyDrama
ArgentinaUnderstandingWisdomMother Son RelationshipOld AgeAdult Conversations

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Conversations with Mother (2004) about?

Jaime has lost his job and has to provide for his wife, son and daughter. Pressured by this circumstances, he visits his mom, who lives in an apartment he owns, to ask her to move with him so he can sell the apartment. But she is not going to cooperate. And, to Jaime's surprise, she also has a boyfriend!

Who stars in Conversations with Mother?

Conversations with Mother stars China Zorrilla (Mamá), Eduardo Blanco (Jaime), Ulises Dumont (Gregorio), Silvina Bosco (Dorita), Floria Bloise (Lucrecia). The film was directed by Santiago Carlos Oves.

How long is Conversations with Mother?

Conversations with Mother has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2004.

Where can I watch Conversations with Mother?

Streaming availability for Conversations with Mother changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.