HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Roland Meets Brown

20044mRobert David Cochrane
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Based on a scene from Stephen King's "The Gunslinger", this short film was the Grand Prize winner in Simon & Schuster's 'American Gunslinger' contest in 2003.

WesternFantasy
Based On Novel Or BookFan FilmShort FilmAdaptationCompetition WinnerDollar Baby

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Roland Meets Brown (2004) about?

Based on a scene from Stephen King's "The Gunslinger", this short film was the Grand Prize winner in Simon & Schuster's 'American Gunslinger' contest in 2003.

Who stars in Roland Meets Brown?

Roland Meets Brown stars Robert David Cochrane (Roland / Brown / Zoltan (voice)). The film was directed by Robert David Cochrane.

How long is Roland Meets Brown?

Roland Meets Brown has a runtime of 4 min and premiered in 2004.

Where can I watch Roland Meets Brown?

Streaming availability for Roland Meets Brown changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.