HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Eye 3: Infinity

PG-1320051h 26mOxide Pang Chun,Danny Pang Phat
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"When seeing is never believing..."

Ted, his cousin May, her best friend April and April's boyfriend, Kofei take a vacation to Thailand to visit their Thai buddy, Chongkwai, who shows them a book of ten ways to see ghosts. And the game begins.

ComedyHorror
Sequel

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Eye 3: Infinity (2005) about?

Ted, his cousin May, her best friend April and April's boyfriend, Kofei take a vacation to Thailand to visit their Thai buddy, Chongkwai, who shows them a book of ten ways to see ghosts. And the game begins.

Who stars in The Eye 3: Infinity?

The Eye 3: Infinity stars Chen Bolin (Teddy), Kate Yeung Kei (May), Ray MacDonald (Chong-Kwai), Isabella Leong Lok-Sze (April), Kris Gu (Kofei). The film was directed by Oxide Pang Chun.

How long is The Eye 3: Infinity?

The Eye 3: Infinity has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2005. It is rated PG-13.

Where can I watch The Eye 3: Infinity?

Streaming availability for The Eye 3: Infinity changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.