HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Shake, Rattle & Roll 8

20062h 14mRahyan Carlos,Topel Lee,Michael Tuviera
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Just like the seven previous SR&R franchise, this has three episodes-"13/F," about a children's party held in a forbidden floor; "Yaya" is about a naughty kid who discovers that her new nanny is a vampire; and "LRT" is about a freak accident in which people find themselves trapped in an LRT coach, chased by a monster.

ComedyHorror
Philippines

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Shake, Rattle & Roll 13

Shake, Rattle & Roll 13

2011

Trick 'r Treat

Trick 'r Treat

2007

V/H/S

V/H/S

2012

The ABCs of Death

The ABCs of Death

2013

Three... Extremes

Three... Extremes

2004

Tales from the Darkside: The Movie

Tales from the Darkside: The Movie

1990

Creepshow

Creepshow

1982

Kwaidan

Kwaidan

1965

Phobia 2

Phobia 2

2009

XX

XX

2017

The Mortuary Collection

The Mortuary Collection

2020

Guillermo del Toro's Cabinet of Curiosities

Guillermo del Toro's Cabinet of Curiosities

2022

Frequently asked questions

What is Shake, Rattle & Roll 8 (2006) about?

Just like the seven previous SR&R franchise, this has three episodes-"13/F," about a children's party held in a forbidden floor; "Yaya" is about a naughty kid who discovers that her new nanny is a vampire; and "LRT" is about a freak accident in which people find themselves trapped in an LRT coach, chased by a monster.

Who stars in Shake, Rattle & Roll 8?

Shake, Rattle & Roll 8 stars Keanna Reeves (Marge (segment "13th Floor")), Iza Calzado (Cecille (segment "Yaya")), Manilyn Reynes (Jean (segment "LRT")), Bearwin Meily (Sonny (segment "13th Floor")), Keempee de Leon (Cesar (segment "LRT")). The film was directed by Rahyan Carlos.

How long is Shake, Rattle & Roll 8?

Shake, Rattle & Roll 8 has a runtime of 2 min and premiered in 2006.

Where can I watch Shake, Rattle & Roll 8?

Streaming availability for Shake, Rattle & Roll 8 changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.