HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Tooth Fairy

20061h 29mChuck Bowman
IMDb 4.4 · Rotten Tomatoes 14%
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A woman and her daughter (Nicole Muñoz) encounter a deadly legend at a bed-and-breakfast.

Horror
GoreSlasherSingle MotherTooth FairyWoodchipper

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Tooth Fairy (2006) about?

A woman and her daughter (Nicole Muñoz) encounter a deadly legend at a bed-and-breakfast.

Who stars in The Tooth Fairy?

The Tooth Fairy stars Lochlyn Munro (Peter Campbell), Chandra West (Darcy Wagner), Steve Bacic (Cole), Jianna Ballard (Emma), Carrie Anne Fleming (Star Roberts). The film was directed by Chuck Bowman.

How long is The Tooth Fairy?

The Tooth Fairy has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2006.

Is The Tooth Fairy worth watching?

The Tooth Fairy holds an IMDb rating of 4.4/10. On Rotten Tomatoes it scores 14. Fans of Horror are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch The Tooth Fairy?

Streaming availability for The Tooth Fairy changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.