HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Doctor's House

20072h 14mAzizur Rahman
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

The story of three doctor brothers in the same family, all successful and respected by the local villagers. The eldest is a homeopath, the middle one is an allopath, and the youngest is a veterinarian. Their happy family lives take unexpected turns as the story unfolds.

FamilyComedyDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Doctor's House (2007) about?

The story of three doctor brothers in the same family, all successful and respected by the local villagers. The eldest is a homeopath, the middle one is an allopath, and the youngest is a veterinarian. Their happy family lives take unexpected turns as the story unfolds.

Who stars in The Doctor's House?

The Doctor's House stars A.T.M. Shamsuzzaman (Dr. Rahmat Ali), Shakib Khan (Dr. Akkel Ali), Amit Hasan (Dr. Jahur Ali), Suchorita (Boro Bou), Shabnaz (Trishna / Mejo Bou). The film was directed by Azizur Rahman.

How long is The Doctor's House?

The Doctor's House has a runtime of 2 min and premiered in 2007.

Where can I watch The Doctor's House?

Streaming availability for The Doctor's House changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.