HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi

20082h 6mKaushik Ghatak
IMDb 5.3
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A tragedy compels Chandni to put off her marriage to Prem, and her singing career. As she takes on new responsibilities, Prem holds their love in his heart for years, and waits for the day when she can come back to him.

DramaRomance

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi (2008) about?

A tragedy compels Chandni to put off her marriage to Prem, and her singing career. As she takes on new responsibilities, Prem holds their love in his heart for years, and waits for the day when she can come back to him.

Who stars in Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi?

Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi stars Sonu Sood (Prem), Isha Koppikar (Chandni), Vishal Malhotra (Anuj B. Shrivastava), Anang Desai (Natasha's dad), Smita Jaykar (Mrs. Ajmera). The film was directed by Kaushik Ghatak.

How long is Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi?

Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi has a runtime of 2 min and premiered in 2008.

Is Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi worth watching?

Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi holds an IMDb rating of 5.3/10. Fans of Drama, Romance are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi?

Streaming availability for Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.