HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

My Bestfriend's Girlfriend

20081h 55mMark A. Reyes
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Love comes in unexpected packages."

Evo and Grace are from different worlds. Their paths cross serendipitously when Grace, a waitress in a girlie bar, agrees to fill in for a stripper friend on a bachelor party attended by Evo. His not-so gentlemanly behavior during the party doesn’t endear him with Grace, and unfortunately, neither with his girlfriend who instantly breaks-up with him. Wanting his girlfriend back, Evo arrives at a scheme upon discovering that Grace happens to be his bestfriend’s girlfriend.

ComedyRomance
JealousyPhilippinesLoveRelationshipBreak-upLove AffairEx-boyfriend Ex-girlfriend RelationshipPretend RelationshipPretend Lover

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is My Bestfriend's Girlfriend (2008) about?

Evo and Grace are from different worlds. Their paths cross serendipitously when Grace, a waitress in a girlie bar, agrees to fill in for a stripper friend on a bachelor party attended by Evo. His not-so gentlemanly behavior during the party doesn’t endear him with Grace, and unfortunately, neither with his girlfriend who instantly breaks-up with him. Wanting his girlfriend back, Evo arrives at a…

Who stars in My Bestfriend's Girlfriend?

My Bestfriend's Girlfriend stars Marian Rivera (Grace), Richard Gutierrez (Evo), Ehra Madrigal (Akiko), JC de Vera (Mark), Pilar Pilapil (Evo's Mom). The film was directed by Mark A. Reyes.

How long is My Bestfriend's Girlfriend?

My Bestfriend's Girlfriend has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2008.

Where can I watch My Bestfriend's Girlfriend?

Streaming availability for My Bestfriend's Girlfriend changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.