HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Story of Net

20101h 20mLasse Nielsen
IMDb 6.7
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Orphaned by the death of his mother, 12-year-old Net searches for a father he never knew. Based on real events and developed in a community workshop.

Drama
ThailandDeath Of MotherBoy

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Story of Net (2010) about?

Orphaned by the death of his mother, 12-year-old Net searches for a father he never knew. Based on real events and developed in a community workshop.

Who stars in The Story of Net?

The Story of Net stars Thanet Putthasorn (Net), Suthat Soisumalee (Max), Bancha Khemngeun (Boi), Jaral Khuninnthong (Jaral), Jumlong Khuninnthong (Tui). The film was directed by Lasse Nielsen.

How long is The Story of Net?

The Story of Net has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2010.

Is The Story of Net worth watching?

The Story of Net holds an IMDb rating of 6.7/10. Fans of Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch The Story of Net?

Streaming availability for The Story of Net changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.