HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Freedom of Sex

20111h 30mJanchivdorj Jamyansuren
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Faith is a manager in an organization and she will work diligently in her new job after receiving an offer from her management to be the director of the organization. However, his family life will fall apart from the moment he becomes romantically involved with the foreign expert Uyanga. And his good friend Huyaagaa puts him in dire financial straits.

RomanceDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Freedom of Sex (2011) about?

Faith is a manager in an organization and she will work diligently in her new job after receiving an offer from her management to be the director of the organization. However, his family life will fall apart from the moment he becomes romantically involved with the foreign expert Uyanga. And his good friend Huyaagaa puts him in dire financial straits.

Who stars in Freedom of Sex?

Freedom of Sex stars Battushig Amarsanaa (Itgel), Khulan Batjargal (Uyanga), Ankhnyam Ragchaa (Enerel), Erkhembayar Ganbold (Khuyagaa), Navchaa Bazarjav. The film was directed by Janchivdorj Jamyansuren.

How long is Freedom of Sex?

Freedom of Sex has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2011.

Where can I watch Freedom of Sex?

Streaming availability for Freedom of Sex changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.