HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

A Sweet and Vicious Beauty

20122h 11mEric Thornett
IMDb 4.6
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

In the town of Harbor Bridge, it is said that when someone dies, his last breath stays in his throat. When the head is severed, that last breath can be taken by another, and the recipient becomes stronger. Narcissa Sentinel has been robbing graves to cure her illness with these last breaths but soon realizes that perhaps fresher specimens are in order.

Horror
BeheadingBaltimore, UsaGothic Horror

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is A Sweet and Vicious Beauty (2012) about?

In the town of Harbor Bridge, it is said that when someone dies, his last breath stays in his throat. When the head is severed, that last breath can be taken by another, and the recipient becomes stronger. Narcissa Sentinel has been robbing graves to cure her illness with these last breaths but soon realizes that perhaps fresher specimens are in order.

Who stars in A Sweet and Vicious Beauty?

A Sweet and Vicious Beauty stars Bette Cassatt (Narcissa Sentinel), Sara Cole (Ingrid), Brenden McDougal (Ethan), Omar Ott (Felix Drake), Todd Hunter (Mayor Tennyson). The film was directed by Eric Thornett.

How long is A Sweet and Vicious Beauty?

A Sweet and Vicious Beauty has a runtime of 2 min and premiered in 2012.

Is A Sweet and Vicious Beauty worth watching?

A Sweet and Vicious Beauty holds an IMDb rating of 4.6/10. Fans of Horror are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch A Sweet and Vicious Beauty?

Streaming availability for A Sweet and Vicious Beauty changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.