HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Architecture 101

20121h 58mLee Yong-ju
IMDb 7.2
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Can he meet her again?"

When Seung-min was on his first year at the Academy of Architecture, he met Seo-yeon. She was a musician student, and Seung-min totally fell in love with her. Years have passed, and now he meets Seo-yeon again - she asks him to rebuild her father's old house.

ComedyRomance
ArchitectJeju IslandSeoul, South KoreaCampus Romance

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

The Classic

The Classic

2003

A Moment to Remember

A Moment to Remember

2004

Love, Rosie

Love, Rosie

2014

Before Sunrise

Before Sunrise

1995

Blue Valentine

Blue Valentine

2010

Tune in for Love

Tune in for Love

2019

The Notebook

The Notebook

2004

One Day

One Day

2011

Us and Them

Us and Them

2018

Flipped

Flipped

2010

Call Me by Your Name

Call Me by Your Name

2017

Reply 1997

Reply 1997

2012

Frequently asked questions

What is Architecture 101 (2012) about?

When Seung-min was on his first year at the Academy of Architecture, he met Seo-yeon. She was a musician student, and Seung-min totally fell in love with her. Years have passed, and now he meets Seo-yeon again - she asks him to rebuild her father's old house.

Who stars in Architecture 101?

Architecture 101 stars Uhm Tae-woong (Lee Seung-min), Han Ga-in (Yang Seo-yeon), Lee Je-hoon (Young Lee Seung-min), Suzy (Young Yang Seo-yeon), Cho Jung-seok (Nab Deuk-yi). The film was directed by Lee Yong-ju.

How long is Architecture 101?

Architecture 101 has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2012.

Is Architecture 101 worth watching?

Architecture 101 holds an IMDb rating of 7.2/10. Fans of Comedy, Romance are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Architecture 101?

Streaming availability for Architecture 101 changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.