HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Hidden Moon

PG20122h 1mPepe Bojórquez
IMDb 5.5
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

After a mysterious, beautiful Latin woman named Miranda makes a dramatic appearance at the funeral of a man, shocking his affluent Southern California family, Victor, the man's son, heads to Mexico to find out the truth about the nature of her relationship with his dead father. He finds Miranda in the city of Guanajuato living with another man, Tobias. When Victor confronts Miranda, she denies meeting his father and says they will never hear from her again. If Miranda is telling the truth, what exactly was she doing at Victor's father's funeral? Who is the man that she is living with now? Their confrontation is the beginning of a chain of events where the protagonists will have to solve the dilemma that happens when true love comes twice at the same time.

MysteryRomanceDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Hidden Moon (2012) about?

After a mysterious, beautiful Latin woman named Miranda makes a dramatic appearance at the funeral of a man, shocking his affluent Southern California family, Victor, the man's son, heads to Mexico to find out the truth about the nature of her relationship with his dead father. He finds Miranda in the city of Guanajuato living with another man, Tobias. When Victor confronts Miranda, she denies…

Who stars in Hidden Moon?

Hidden Moon stars Wes Bentley (Victor Brighton), Ana Serradilla (Miranda Ríos), Osvaldo de León (Tobías), Johnathon Schaech (William Brighton), Linda Gray (Eva Brighton). The film was directed by Pepe Bojórquez.

How long is Hidden Moon?

Hidden Moon has a runtime of 2 min and premiered in 2012. It is rated PG.

Is Hidden Moon worth watching?

Hidden Moon holds an IMDb rating of 5.5/10. Fans of Mystery, Romance, Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Hidden Moon?

Streaming availability for Hidden Moon changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.