HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

La Cima del Mundo

201314mArturo Castro Godoy
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A day in the life of Tito, a 10-year-old boy who juggles in the street.

DocumentaryDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is La Cima del Mundo (2013) about?

A day in the life of Tito, a 10-year-old boy who juggles in the street.

Who stars in La Cima del Mundo?

La Cima del Mundo stars Carlos Franco (El niño), Manola Fernández Piccioni (La niña). The film was directed by Arturo Castro Godoy.

How long is La Cima del Mundo?

La Cima del Mundo has a runtime of 14 min and premiered in 2013.

Where can I watch La Cima del Mundo?

Streaming availability for La Cima del Mundo changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.