HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Mount. NABI

20141h 14mSeiji Chiba
IMDb 5.2
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Has there ever been anything so disturbing?"

In October 2013, several video cameras and 8 bodies of men and women were found in the mountain known as "Mount. Nabi" located in the Chubu region of Japan. Many of the investigators fainted at the scene as the bodies were gruesomely decapitated by the wild animals. A police investigation was carried but the killer was never found till this day. What happened in the depth of a mountain?

HorrorFantasyScience Fiction
LegendMountainInvestigationSupernaturalPossessionAlienFound FootageBrutal Murder

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Mount. NABI (2014) about?

In October 2013, several video cameras and 8 bodies of men and women were found in the mountain known as "Mount. Nabi" located in the Chubu region of Japan. Many of the investigators fainted at the scene as the bodies were gruesomely decapitated by the wild animals. A police investigation was carried but the killer was never found till this day. What happened in the depth of a mountain?

Who stars in Mount. NABI?

Mount. NABI stars Ryo Katayama (Tada), AKIYAMA Tana (Shiori), TMOMATSU Sakae (Jinno), Sakae Tomomatsu, Ayana Kaneko. The film was directed by Seiji Chiba.

How long is Mount. NABI?

Mount. NABI has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2014.

Is Mount. NABI worth watching?

Mount. NABI holds an IMDb rating of 5.2/10. Fans of Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Mount. NABI?

Streaming availability for Mount. NABI changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.