HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Lady Psycho Killer

20151h 22mNathan Oliver
IMDb 4.3
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Sugar. Spice. Everything Dies."

A doe-eyed knife-wielding killer is on the loose in a small town slicing and dicing men of questionable intent left and right. As her brutality leaves a town littered with corpses, her unquenchable blood-lust is lost on her young lover who is willing to pursue her regardless of the obvious warning signs of psychosis. Will he meet his end at the end of her blade? She decides who lives or dies!

HorrorDramaComedy
Small TownPsychopathKnifeLoveSexual FantasySlasherKillerBlood LustSexual ExplorationYoung Lovers

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Lady Psycho Killer (2015) about?

A doe-eyed knife-wielding killer is on the loose in a small town slicing and dicing men of questionable intent left and right. As her brutality leaves a town littered with corpses, her unquenchable blood-lust is lost on her young lover who is willing to pursue her regardless of the obvious warning signs of psychosis. Will he meet his end at the end of her blade? She decides who lives or dies!

Who stars in Lady Psycho Killer?

Lady Psycho Killer stars Kate Daly (Ella), Dennis Andres (Daniel), Josh Dolphin (Chuck), Meredith Heinrich (Patricia), Dennis Hinton (Arresting Officer). The film was directed by Nathan Oliver.

How long is Lady Psycho Killer?

Lady Psycho Killer has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2015.

Is Lady Psycho Killer worth watching?

Lady Psycho Killer holds an IMDb rating of 4.3/10. Fans of Horror, Drama, Comedy are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Lady Psycho Killer?

Streaming availability for Lady Psycho Killer changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.