HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Stinking Heaven

NR20151h 10mNathan Silver
IMDb 5.8 · Rotten Tomatoes 85% · Metacritic 62
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A black-as-tar comedy charting the dissolution of a commune for sober living in suburban 1990s New Jersey.

Drama
Drug AbuseAlcoholCocaineAddictionDrugsSobrietyAbuse

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Stinking Heaven (2015) about?

A black-as-tar comedy charting the dissolution of a commune for sober living in suburban 1990s New Jersey.

Who stars in Stinking Heaven?

Stinking Heaven stars Deragh Campbell (Lucy), Henri Douvry (Kevin), Hannah Gross (Ann), Tallie Medel (Courtney), Eléonore Hendricks (Betty). The film was directed by Nathan Silver.

How long is Stinking Heaven?

Stinking Heaven has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2015. It is rated NR.

Is Stinking Heaven worth watching?

Stinking Heaven holds an IMDb rating of 5.8/10. On Rotten Tomatoes it scores 85. Fans of Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Stinking Heaven?

Streaming availability for Stinking Heaven changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.