HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Lost Dragon

20151h 44mCường Ngô
IMDb 6.3
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

During a mission to Earth, two fairies are exposed to the human world for the first time. Everything is new and strange which causes lots of nuisance, but also generates laughter from acts when trying to "integrate" with the world of humans. From this, two fairies understand the meaning of love, friendship and rediscover themselves.

Comedy

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Lost Dragon (2015) about?

During a mission to Earth, two fairies are exposed to the human world for the first time. Everything is new and strange which causes lots of nuisance, but also generates laughter from acts when trying to "integrate" with the world of humans. From this, two fairies understand the meaning of love, friendship and rediscover themselves.

Who stars in The Lost Dragon?

The Lost Dragon stars Veronica Ngô (Đan Nương), Petey Nguyễn (Long), Lê Khánh (Tiểu Duyên), Diễm My, Thành Lộc (Vua Rồng). The film was directed by Cường Ngô.

How long is The Lost Dragon?

The Lost Dragon has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2015.

Is The Lost Dragon worth watching?

The Lost Dragon holds an IMDb rating of 6.3/10. Fans of Comedy are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch The Lost Dragon?

Streaming availability for The Lost Dragon changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.