HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

For Both of Us

20162h 6mUmur Turagay
IMDb 6.2
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Çiçek is a girl who grew up in a small village. She has so many questions about her own life with no answers. And then her life is changed by Dogan, her literature teacher.

RomanceDrama
Romantic

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is For Both of Us (2016) about?

Çiçek is a girl who grew up in a small village. She has so many questions about her own life with no answers. And then her life is changed by Dogan, her literature teacher.

Who stars in For Both of Us?

For Both of Us stars Nejat İşler (Doğan), Serenay Sarıkaya (Çiçek), Zerrin Tekindor (Ülkü), İştar Gökseven (Murat), Özgür Emre Yıldırım (Kudret). The film was directed by Umur Turagay.

How long is For Both of Us?

For Both of Us has a runtime of 2 min and premiered in 2016.

Is For Both of Us worth watching?

For Both of Us holds an IMDb rating of 6.2/10. Fans of Romance, Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch For Both of Us?

Streaming availability for For Both of Us changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.