HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Emem And Angie

20171h 52mAustin Nwaolie
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A pampered, conservative rich girl and a loud-mouthed prostitute tell the story to a movie producer of how they ended up suddenly switching bodies after a near death encounter at the same time of day.

Drama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Emem And Angie (2017) about?

A pampered, conservative rich girl and a loud-mouthed prostitute tell the story to a movie producer of how they ended up suddenly switching bodies after a near death encounter at the same time of day.

Who stars in Emem And Angie?

Emem And Angie stars Desmond Elliot, Jennifer Uzoma, Moyo Lawal, Chelsea Eze, Bolanle Ninalowo. The film was directed by Austin Nwaolie.

How long is Emem And Angie?

Emem And Angie has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2017.

Where can I watch Emem And Angie?

Streaming availability for Emem And Angie changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.