HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

You Live for Me

20171h 45mChema de la Peña
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"When your life depends on someone's death"

A tale about the fragile lives of four characters during a month of their lives. One of them, Ana, is waiting for a kidney donor.

Drama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is You Live for Me (2017) about?

A tale about the fragile lives of four characters during a month of their lives. One of them, Ana, is waiting for a kidney donor.

Who stars in You Live for Me?

You Live for Me stars Martha Higareda (Ana), Tiaré Scanda (Valentina), Margarita Rosa de Francisco (Mariluz), Odiseo Bichir (Álvaro), Juan Manuel Bernal (Miguel). The film was directed by Chema de la Peña.

How long is You Live for Me?

You Live for Me has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2017.

Where can I watch You Live for Me?

Streaming availability for You Live for Me changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.