HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

E se Cale

20181mAna Luíza Azevedo
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"What if every vain death was a poem?"

The young poet Cristal Rocha, winner of the Slam Brasil 2017 circuit, reflects on what Censorship means for the Brazilian peripheral black population.

Drama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is E se Cale (2018) about?

The young poet Cristal Rocha, winner of the Slam Brasil 2017 circuit, reflects on what Censorship means for the Brazilian peripheral black population.

Who stars in E se Cale?

E se Cale stars Cristal Rocha (Self), Djmitri Rodrigues (Self), Ana Tereza (Self), Jaqueline Alves (Self), Atena Beauvoir Roveda (Self). The film was directed by Ana Luíza Azevedo.

How long is E se Cale?

E se Cale has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2018.

Where can I watch E se Cale?

Streaming availability for E se Cale changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.