HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Henry IV

20182h 11mPhyllida Lloyd
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Harriet Walter takes the lead in the second installment of the Donmar Shakespeare Trilogy directed by Phyllida Lloyd. Featuring a diverse company of women, this unique interpretation combines both parts of Shakespeare’s history plays about King Henry IV and his son Prince Hal.

HistoryDramaComedy

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Henry IV (2018) about?

Harriet Walter takes the lead in the second installment of the Donmar Shakespeare Trilogy directed by Phyllida Lloyd. Featuring a diverse company of women, this unique interpretation combines both parts of Shakespeare’s history plays about King Henry IV and his son Prince Hal.

Who stars in Henry IV?

Henry IV stars Harriet Walter (Henry IV), Clare Dunne (Prince Hal), Sophie Stanton (Falstaff), Jade Anouka (Hotspur), Carolina Valdés (Northumberland). The film was directed by Phyllida Lloyd.

How long is Henry IV?

Henry IV has a runtime of 2 min and premiered in 2018.

Where can I watch Henry IV?

Streaming availability for Henry IV changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.