HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Little Miss Sumo

201818mMatthew Kay
IMDb 6.5
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

In an ancient sport traditionally reserved for men, 20-year-old female sumo prodigy Hiyori attempts to revolutionize Japan’s national pastime.

Documentary

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Little Miss Sumo (2018) about?

In an ancient sport traditionally reserved for men, 20-year-old female sumo prodigy Hiyori attempts to revolutionize Japan’s national pastime.

Who stars in Little Miss Sumo?

Little Miss Sumo stars Hiyori Kon (Hiyori Kon). The film was directed by Matthew Kay.

How long is Little Miss Sumo?

Little Miss Sumo has a runtime of 18 min and premiered in 2018.

Is Little Miss Sumo worth watching?

Little Miss Sumo holds an IMDb rating of 6.5/10. Fans of Documentary are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Little Miss Sumo?

Streaming availability for Little Miss Sumo changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.