HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Welcome to Curiosity

1520181h 34mBen Pickering
IMDb 4.2 · Rotten Tomatoes 0%
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Curiosity. Will it kill you too?"

Four interconnected stories surrounding the escape from prison of a notorious serial killer.

Thriller
PrisonEscapeSerial Killer

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbFacebookXOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Pulp Fiction

Pulp Fiction

1994

Crash

Crash

2005

Sin City

Sin City

2005

Go

Go

1999

Babel

Babel

2006

11:14

11:14

2004

Snatch

Snatch

2000

Seven Psychopaths

Seven Psychopaths

2012

The Place Beyond the Pines

The Place Beyond the Pines

2013

Magnolia

Magnolia

1999

Bad Times at the El Royale

Bad Times at the El Royale

2018

City of God

City of God

2002

Frequently asked questions

What is Welcome to Curiosity (2018) about?

Four interconnected stories surrounding the escape from prison of a notorious serial killer.

Who stars in Welcome to Curiosity?

Welcome to Curiosity stars Amrita Acharia (Zoe), Richard Blackwood (Fordy), Kacey Barnfield (Martine), Cristian Solimeno (Dexter), Brian Croucher (Stubbs). The film was directed by Ben Pickering.

How long is Welcome to Curiosity?

Welcome to Curiosity has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2018. It is rated 15.

Is Welcome to Curiosity worth watching?

Welcome to Curiosity holds an IMDb rating of 4.2/10. On Rotten Tomatoes it scores 0. Fans of Thriller are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Welcome to Curiosity?

Streaming availability for Welcome to Curiosity changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.