HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Love Me Not

20191h 23mLuis Miñarro
IMDb 5.2
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A powerful international army assigns a regiment the task of guarding a mysterious man, held in a maximum security prison in the middle of the desert. Soldier Salome, daughter of Commander Antipas, becomes obsessed with him... Eros and Thanatos together reminding us that truth is based on beauty and love.

Drama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Love Me Not (2019) about?

A powerful international army assigns a regiment the task of guarding a mysterious man, held in a maximum security prison in the middle of the desert. Soldier Salome, daughter of Commander Antipas, becomes obsessed with him... Eros and Thanatos together reminding us that truth is based on beauty and love.

Who stars in Love Me Not?

Love Me Not stars Ingrid García Jonsson, Francesc Orella, Lola Dueñas, Hugo Catalán, Oliver Laxe. The film was directed by Luis Miñarro.

How long is Love Me Not?

Love Me Not has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2019.

Is Love Me Not worth watching?

Love Me Not holds an IMDb rating of 5.2/10. Fans of Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Love Me Not?

Streaming availability for Love Me Not changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.