HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

New Year's Eve Taxi 2

20191h 24mMāris Martinsons
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A year has passed, and characters of New Year’s Eve Taxi are counting hours until New Year’s Eve once again. All of them have experienced many changes... Andrejs is willing to stay at home with his fiancee, but as Ilze is expecting a baby, she has a lot of cravings, and Andrejs is ready to drive again to get her a burger, scallops, or strawberries. His neighbor, policeman Jēkabs, has been blackmailed throughout the year, but this time, by help of his new friend Anna, he returns to the “crime scene” to redeem his reputation. Innocent drive to the shop turns into a kaleidoscope of events and surprises jeopardising a family gathering.

ComedyRomance
WinterTaxi DriverLatvian

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is New Year's Eve Taxi 2 (2019) about?

A year has passed, and characters of New Year’s Eve Taxi are counting hours until New Year’s Eve once again. All of them have experienced many changes... Andrejs is willing to stay at home with his fiancee, but as Ilze is expecting a baby, she has a lot of cravings, and Andrejs is ready to drive again to get her a burger, scallops, or strawberries. His neighbor, policeman Jēkabs, has been…

Who stars in New Year's Eve Taxi 2?

New Year's Eve Taxi 2 stars Lauris Reiniks, Anete Krasovska, Nauris Brikmanis, Ieva Florence-Vīksne, Zane Dombrovska. The film was directed by Māris Martinsons.

How long is New Year's Eve Taxi 2?

New Year's Eve Taxi 2 has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2019.

Where can I watch New Year's Eve Taxi 2?

Streaming availability for New Year's Eve Taxi 2 changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.