HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Whispering Man

NR20191h 14mJózsef Gallai
IMDb 3.1
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Don't let him out"

After inheriting an ominous painting, a family soon becomes disturbed by a demonic presence known as The Whispering Man.

HorrorMysteryThriller
PaintingHaunted HouseFound FootageVloggerDemonic Entity

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Whispering Man (2019) about?

After inheriting an ominous painting, a family soon becomes disturbed by a demonic presence known as The Whispering Man.

Who stars in The Whispering Man?

The Whispering Man stars Dávid Fecske (Mark), András Korcsmáros (Tommy), Ágota Dunai (Dora), Rob Oldfield (Peter), Dávid Kiss (Abel). The film was directed by József Gallai.

How long is The Whispering Man?

The Whispering Man has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2019. It is rated NR.

Is The Whispering Man worth watching?

The Whispering Man holds an IMDb rating of 3.1/10. Fans of Horror, Mystery, Thriller are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch The Whispering Man?

Streaming availability for The Whispering Man changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.