HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Under the Christmas Tree

1220211h 24mLisa Rose Snow
IMDb 5.7
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Marketing whiz Alma Beltran and Christmas tree whisperer Charlie Freemont cross paths when Charlie finds the perfect tree for the Maine Governor's Holiday Celebration — right in Alma's back yard. While they initially spar, romantic sparks soon begin to fly between the two women as the enchanting tree and some Christmas fairy dust from the town's pâtissière extraordinaire bring out the best in them and spark each other to take leaps of faith and fight for love and Christmas magic.

TV MovieRomance
HolidayChristmas

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Happiest Season

Happiest Season

2020

The Christmas House

The Christmas House

2020

Single All the Way

Single All the Way

2021

A New York Christmas Wedding

A New York Christmas Wedding

2020

Carol

Carol

2015

Let It Snow

Let It Snow

2019

Love, Simon

Love, Simon

2018

The Holiday

The Holiday

2006

Last Christmas

Last Christmas

2019

Make the Yuletide Gay

Make the Yuletide Gay

2009

Dash & Lily

Dash & Lily

2020

The Half of It

The Half of It

2020

Frequently asked questions

What is Under the Christmas Tree (2021) about?

Marketing whiz Alma Beltran and Christmas tree whisperer Charlie Freemont cross paths when Charlie finds the perfect tree for the Maine Governor's Holiday Celebration — right in Alma's back yard. While they initially spar, romantic sparks soon begin to fly between the two women as the enchanting tree and some Christmas fairy dust from the town's pâtissière extraordinaire bring out the best in…

Who stars in Under the Christmas Tree?

Under the Christmas Tree stars Elise Bauman (Alma Beltran), Tattiawna Jones (Charlie Freemont), Ricki Lake (Marie), Wendy Crewson (Alma's Mom), Enrico Colantoni (Alma's Dad). The film was directed by Lisa Rose Snow.

How long is Under the Christmas Tree?

Under the Christmas Tree has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2021. It is rated 12.

Is Under the Christmas Tree worth watching?

Under the Christmas Tree holds an IMDb rating of 5.7/10. Fans of TV Movie, Romance are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Under the Christmas Tree?

Streaming availability for Under the Christmas Tree changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.