HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Známi neznámi

20211h 35mZuzana Marianková
IMDb 6.4
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A close-knit group of Czech and Slovak friends gathers in a Prague apartment to ring in the New Year, sharing laughs and memories. When a seemingly innocent wager forces them to place their phones on the table and read every message and call aloud, hidden secrets emerge and long-standing bonds are tested in one unforgettable night.

Comedy

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbFacebook

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Známi neznámi (2021) about?

A close-knit group of Czech and Slovak friends gathers in a Prague apartment to ring in the New Year, sharing laughs and memories. When a seemingly innocent wager forces them to place their phones on the table and read every message and call aloud, hidden secrets emerge and long-standing bonds are tested in one unforgettable night.

Who stars in Známi neznámi?

Známi neznámi stars Tomáš Maštalír (Dan), Klára Issová (Eva), Tatiana Pauhofová (Bianka), Martin Hofmann (Leoš), Petra Polnišová (Karolína). The film was directed by Zuzana Marianková.

How long is Známi neznámi?

Známi neznámi has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2021.

Is Známi neznámi worth watching?

Známi neznámi holds an IMDb rating of 6.4/10. Fans of Comedy are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Známi neznámi?

Streaming availability for Známi neznámi changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.