HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

A Royal Christmas Match

G20221h 25mJonathan MacPherson
IMDb 5.4
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Princess Camille travels to America to create a cross-cultural college exchange program and falls for professor Rhett Davis, but when she discovers he was hired by her father to escort her, aka babysit her, she wonders if he cares more about her or his career.

TV MovieComedyRomanceFamily
Royalty

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is A Royal Christmas Match (2022) about?

Princess Camille travels to America to create a cross-cultural college exchange program and falls for professor Rhett Davis, but when she discovers he was hired by her father to escort her, aka babysit her, she wonders if he cares more about her or his career.

Who stars in A Royal Christmas Match?

A Royal Christmas Match stars Jordana Largy (Camille), Matthew MacCaull (Rhett Davis), Ashley Alexander (Teodora), Bruce Dawson (Lucien), Bronwen Smith (Angela). The film was directed by Jonathan MacPherson.

How long is A Royal Christmas Match?

A Royal Christmas Match has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2022. It is rated G.

Is A Royal Christmas Match worth watching?

A Royal Christmas Match holds an IMDb rating of 5.4/10. Fans of TV Movie, Comedy, Romance are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch A Royal Christmas Match?

Streaming availability for A Royal Christmas Match changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.