HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Stage Fright

1220228mNathan Wells,Harrison Kentish
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Stage Fright" tells the story of Natalia Swan, who on the night of her first big concert develops an overwhelming feeling of stage fright.

HorrorThriller
Stage FrightFearAnxiety

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Stage Fright (2022) about?

"Stage Fright" tells the story of Natalia Swan, who on the night of her first big concert develops an overwhelming feeling of stage fright.

Who stars in Stage Fright?

Stage Fright stars Lucy Covell (Natalia Swan), Harrison Kentish (Concert Announcer (voice)). The film was directed by Nathan Wells.

How long is Stage Fright?

Stage Fright has a runtime of 8 min and premiered in 2022. It is rated 12.

Where can I watch Stage Fright?

Streaming availability for Stage Fright changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.