HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Wild Seas

1220221h 34mHéloïse Pelloquet
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A couple of fisher-folk are joined by a young new apprentice in the middle of a raging storm.

DramaRomance

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Wild Seas (2022) about?

A couple of fisher-folk are joined by a young new apprentice in the middle of a raging storm.

Who stars in Wild Seas?

Wild Seas stars Cécile de France (Chiara), Félix Lefebvre (Maxence), Grégoire Monsaingeon (Antoine), Ghislaine Girard (La femme de Tony), Josée Lambert (La voisine). The film was directed by Héloïse Pelloquet.

How long is Wild Seas?

Wild Seas has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2022. It is rated 12.

Where can I watch Wild Seas?

Streaming availability for Wild Seas changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.